Page Three
Click on name for information on subject and contributor.
|
T.N. Dent
92nd "Buffalo Soldier" Div.
[Note Shoulder Patch] |
Members of Company F
26th Infantry
|
Pvt. Sylvester Gajtkowski,
5th Division |
Walter C. Rank
346th Field Art. Band
Died as Result of Gassing
|
Fred M. Davis
38th Inf., 3rd Div.
Rock of the Marne Survivor, POW,
Presidential Guard, Hotel Crillon
|
Frank Eichler
1897-2001, 5th Engineers
|
Cpl. James Greenlee
314th Inf., 79th Division |
Einar Eklof
Farjestaden, Sweden
2nd Division
|
Gilbert Wright, USMC
Marine Brigade
|
Leo Anthony Miller
KIA, Juvigny, 29 Aug 1918
126th Inf, 32nd Div. |
John Rudolph Webb [l.] and Crew
301st Tank Battlaion |
Anthony Michael Michalski
165th Infantry, KIA |
Sgt. William Jennings Wenz with his
Proud Parents Daniel and Emily
War Department Headquarters
|
Joseph Vrablic, Died in Service
104th FA; 27th Division |
Nathan Hodosh
28th Division |
Oscar A. Heller
305th Supply Train, 80th Div.
|
John Huskey(L) and Allen C. Huber
138th Inf., 35th Division |
Pvt. Wm. Hellmers, 301st Inf.
Fought in France, Died 1919 from Disease |
Sgt. Harry Black, 30th Inf., 3rd Division
Died 1929 due to Mustard Gassing |
Sgt. Antonio Tranotti,
52nd Pioneer Inf.
Contributed by Grandaughter Carol Tranotti Callahan |
Floyd Vickaryasz
20th Engineers |
Pvt. Lionel Esselin, 6th Marines
KIA Belleau Wood, June 14, 1918 |
Arthur C. King
77th Division |
Cornelius Bresnahan
30th Inf., 3rd Div.
Wounded in Rock of the Marne Incident;
Contr. by Gr.Daughter Pat Gately |
Paul Jarrett
166th Inf. 42nd Div.
|
Wilhelm [23rd Inf.] was murdered after the war. Ludwig & Niels units unknown. |
Patrick J. Fitzpatrick
711th Motor Transport Corps |
Members of 3rd Division
On Their Way to Chow
|
Cpl. Jos. Callahan, 105th Inf., 27th Div.
Contributed by Jos. Callahan, Jr. |
Pvt. Fred W. Gruel
Camp MacArthur at Armistice |
Unidentified Doughboy
Probably with Services of Supply |
Sgts. Peters & Hamlin
Tank Corps
|
Henry Johnson
369th Infantry
Awarded DSC 14 Feb 2003 |
Bert Heatley
First Aero Mechanics Regiment
|